Jump to content

  •  

  • iBotModz CBox


    Photo

    Phantom MAPPACK v1 and v2

    h2 mods ibotpeaches phantom mappack h2 phantom mappack h2 mappack

    • Please log in to reply
    37 replies to this topic

    #21 kronosslayer

    kronosslayer

      Recruit

    • Members

    • 2 posts
    • Joined: 10-June 09

    Posted 12 February 2010 - 09:02 PM

    2.5, you have to run as admin. (as it modifies and creates files)

    thanx but i still get problems im running windows xp

    2.5?? or 2.0.5

    Edited by kronosslayer, 12 February 2010 - 09:59 PM.


    #22 DrXThirst

    DrXThirst

      Apprentice Grade 1

    • Members+

    • 6 posts
    • Joined: 31-January 10
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Barnesville, Georgia

    Posted 01 March 2010 - 09:31 PM

    Thanks for adding my maps in here... I appreciate it. I'm going to upload mirrors for you tonight, hopefully. :)

    #23 DrXThirst

    DrXThirst

      Apprentice Grade 1

    • Members+

    • 6 posts
    • Joined: 31-January 10
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Barnesville, Georgia

    Posted 04 March 2010 - 06:03 AM

    http://gagefaulkner.com/H2PMP/

    Direct download mirrors!

    #24 jmdalmighty

    jmdalmighty

      Admin

    • VIP

    • 1,242 posts
    • Joined: 15-May 08
    • Gender:Female
    • Location:UK/ UR MUMS HOUSE (BURN)

    Posted 04 March 2010 - 04:29 PM

    by normal xbox does that mean it doesnt have to be flashed because i have an unmodfied xbox 1 which is the orignal xbox with no updates what so ever laying aroud some whare.

    #25 iBotPeaches

    iBotPeaches

      General Grade 6

    • Owner

    • 6,570 posts
    • Joined: 29-July 07
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Kansas

    Posted 04 March 2010 - 07:31 PM

    You'll need to softmod it to run a modified ISO, then yes you can without doing anything.

    #26 Relapse

    Relapse

      Private Grade 2

    • Donors

    • 62 posts
    • Joined: 28-October 07
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Orlando, FL

    Posted 05 March 2010 - 07:28 AM

    Dude, if I wasn't such a lazy **** I would bust out my old Xbox and slap these on.

    #27 iBotPeaches

    iBotPeaches

      General Grade 6

    • Owner

    • 6,570 posts
    • Joined: 29-July 07
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Kansas

    Posted 08 April 2010 - 07:21 AM

    I was on XBConnect, and I saw a lobby called "Phantom V1". I switched my Halo 2 copy to it and too my surprise there were 3 guys playing on some of the V1 maps. They didn't believe me that I made the mappack :(

    I played with them, until there was a random freeze issue after about 45 minutes and then I quit.

    #28 gruntmods

    gruntmods

      Commander Grade 2

    • Donors+

    • 1,889 posts
    • Joined: 26-November 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Unknown World

    Posted 08 April 2010 - 09:29 AM

    Man, I doubled checked it again.

    It must be my computer.



    There 2 dedicated servers, so it won't take long.

    (Thanks bigstack)

    0 seeds.

    #29 MasterChief117

    MasterChief117

      Apprentice Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 13 posts
    • Joined: 14-October 07

    Posted 08 April 2010 - 03:25 PM

    0 seeds.


    The megaupload links still work. :)

    Is there a dvd cover for the Phantom V2 Disc? It would be nice to use it in XBMC.

    EDIT: I am having trouble getting both mappacks working. It says 'failed to load map' everytime I try to pick a map. Both games load, so I think I did everything right. I transferred all of the files onto my hard drive and launched them from there. I even cleared the x,y,z folders and e:/cache folder. No luck.

    Edited by MasterChief117, 08 April 2010 - 05:28 PM.


    #30 iBotPeaches

    iBotPeaches

      General Grade 6

    • Owner

    • 6,570 posts
    • Joined: 29-July 07
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Kansas

    Posted 08 April 2010 - 07:13 PM

    Try launching the game from XBMC. Otherwise I have no clue. The autopatcher auto resigned and everything should have worked fine.

    Unless your missing like shared.map from the root maps, would be the only other explanation.

    #31 MasterChief117

    MasterChief117

      Apprentice Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 13 posts
    • Joined: 14-October 07

    Posted 08 April 2010 - 09:20 PM

    I figured it out. I didn't patch the default.xbe correctly or something. I just copied the default.xbe from the Killtrocity Mappack V2 and it worked like a charm.

    We still need a dvd cover for the Phantom V2 Mappack though. :D

    #32 gruntmods

    gruntmods

      Commander Grade 2

    • Donors+

    • 1,889 posts
    • Joined: 26-November 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Unknown World

    Posted 10 April 2010 - 05:53 AM

    Try launching the game from XBMC. Otherwise I have no clue. The autopatcher auto resigned and everything should have worked fine.

    Unless your missing like shared.map from the root maps, would be the only other explanation.

    peaches, wanna upload to my site and ill mirror it?

    #33 gruntmods

    gruntmods

      Commander Grade 2

    • Donors+

    • 1,889 posts
    • Joined: 26-November 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Unknown World

    Posted 17 May 2010 - 02:02 PM

    peaches, wanna upload to my site and ill mirror it?

    nvm, courtesy of Rob:
    V1
    V2

    #34 iBotPeaches

    iBotPeaches

      General Grade 6

    • Owner

    • 6,570 posts
    • Joined: 29-July 07
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Kansas

    Posted 28 March 2012 - 03:27 PM

    Updated Links. All my other hosters shut em down :(

    http://www.mediafire.com/file/yj2zc40zppn600b/H2_Phantom.part1.rar (180MB)
    http://www.mediafire...antom.part2.rar (180MB)
    http://www.mediafire...antom.part3.rar (180MB)
    http://www.mediafire...antom.part4.rar (180MB)
    http://www.mediafire...antom.part5.rar (180MB)
    http://www.mediafire...antom.part6.rar (180MB)
    http://www.mediafire...antom.part7.rar (139MB)



    #35 OFFANmusebox

    OFFANmusebox

      Apprentice Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 10 posts
    • Joined: 26-March 12

    Posted 29 March 2012 - 03:37 AM

    cool tanks
    iBotPeaches

    #36 iBotPeaches

    iBotPeaches

      General Grade 6

    • Owner

    • 6,570 posts
    • Joined: 29-July 07
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Kansas

    Posted 15 March 2013 - 06:48 AM

    Direct Download. (1.19gb). Don't kill my bandwidth.



    #37 fattwam

    fattwam

      General Grade 2

    • Sub-Admins

    • 3,979 posts
    • Joined: 18-August 07
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 15 March 2013 - 03:44 PM

    Downloading again right now cause my Burned discs broke.



    #38 sokom64

    sokom64

      Recruit

    • Members

    • 2 posts
    • Joined: 03-July 13

    Posted 03 July 2013 - 01:31 AM

    Please can someone upload the clean maps again, i can't get them my original halo 2 disc got broke just 1 week before i find out about the killtocity and phantom mappack!!! i download the h2 again but it doesn't have all the maps that it should, they have other names and others are missing!!! please does someone can reupload them or tell me were i can get them???

     

    ***EDIT***

     

    Found the clean maps on xboxdb.com thanks anyway.


    Edited by sokom64, 03 July 2013 - 03:30 AM.






    Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: h2 mods, ibotpeaches, phantom mappack, h2 phantom mappack, h2 mappack

    0 user(s) are reading this topic

    0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users