Jump to content

  •  

  • iBotModz CBox


    Photo

    Halo Tool Box


    • Please log in to reply
    45 replies to this topic

    #1 ELEMENT18592

    ELEMENT18592

      Private Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 56 posts
    • Joined: 08-September 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Mississippi

    Posted 02 March 2009 - 02:08 AM

    This is Halo Tool Box V2, more programs and more features, Have Fun.


    Posted Image

    ..::Updated::..
    LINK HERE
    Halo Tool Box V2 Download


    New Features
    <object type="application/x-shockwave-flash" data="http://www.youtube.c.../v/yvJDZIyovEs" width="425" height="344"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.c.../v/yvJDZIyovEs" />Cannot Be Displayed</object>

    Edited by ELEMENT18592, 26 December 2009 - 09:52 AM.


    #2 Korupt Data

    Korupt Data

      SoOoO KoRuPtAbLe

    • Retired Staff

    • 3,503 posts
    • Joined: 12-May 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:That file you downloaded

    Posted 02 March 2009 - 09:02 AM

    Not a bad AIO but does it really require a video to figure out how to set it up? lol

    #3 ELEMENT18592

    ELEMENT18592

      Private Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 56 posts
    • Joined: 08-September 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Mississippi

    Posted 02 March 2009 - 06:13 PM

    Not a bad AIO but does it really require a video to figure out how to set it up? lol



    lol....some people dont know how to set up programs. and dont know what their c: drive is lol

    #4 Korupt Data

    Korupt Data

      SoOoO KoRuPtAbLe

    • Retired Staff

    • 3,503 posts
    • Joined: 12-May 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:That file you downloaded

    Posted 02 March 2009 - 07:10 PM

    lol....some people dont know how to set up programs. and dont know what their c: drive is lol

    Lol true but if you dont know any of that you have no business modding :p

    #5 ELEMENT18592

    ELEMENT18592

      Private Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 56 posts
    • Joined: 08-September 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Mississippi

    Posted 02 March 2009 - 07:36 PM

    Lol true but if you dont know any of that you have no business modding :p


    lol wow i just got done telling someone that lol.....good call

    #6 Korupt Data

    Korupt Data

      SoOoO KoRuPtAbLe

    • Retired Staff

    • 3,503 posts
    • Joined: 12-May 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:That file you downloaded

    Posted 02 March 2009 - 08:26 PM

    lol wow i just got done telling someone that lol.....good call

    Lol you should add more onto it (more programs) i like how simple it is tho.

    #7 ELEMENT18592

    ELEMENT18592

      Private Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 56 posts
    • Joined: 08-September 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Mississippi

    Posted 03 March 2009 - 06:13 AM

    Lol you should add more onto it (more programs) i like how simple it is tho.


    You bet....but im actually working on an advanced but simple to use film editor.....with a built in resigner.

    #8 iKhaosmaster

    iKhaosmaster

      Yawn

    • Members+

    • 1,346 posts
    • Joined: 29-April 08
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 06 March 2009 - 02:15 AM

    It needs some GUI work to. I got a few errors trying to open the resigners on top of that.

    Edited by khaosmaster, 06 March 2009 - 02:16 AM.


    #9 ELEMENT18592

    ELEMENT18592

      Private Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 56 posts
    • Joined: 08-September 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Mississippi

    Posted 07 March 2009 - 10:34 AM

    It needs some GUI work to. I got a few errors trying to open the resigners on top of that.



    ??? you must be running xp...and no ones ever had a prob opening up apps....unless they just dont know how to set it up...

    #10 legendarymodz1

    legendarymodz1

      Recruit

    • Members

    • 1 posts
    • Joined: 15-March 09

    Posted 15 March 2009 - 08:13 PM

    hey i use to mod but now got a new computer that runs vista instead of xp and i dont know how to download programs anymore i hit download but then a box pops up with wierd letters and stuff please help me!

    #11 Korupt Data

    Korupt Data

      SoOoO KoRuPtAbLe

    • Retired Staff

    • 3,503 posts
    • Joined: 12-May 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:That file you downloaded

    Posted 15 March 2009 - 08:26 PM

    hey i use to mod but now got a new computer that runs vista instead of xp and i dont know how to download programs anymore i hit download but then a box pops up with wierd letters and stuff please help me!

    What Browser are you using, also make sure you have the newest .netframework

    oohh and post a pic of the error m8.

    #12 iKhaosmaster

    iKhaosmaster

      Yawn

    • Members+

    • 1,346 posts
    • Joined: 29-April 08
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 16 March 2009 - 09:04 AM

    ??? you must be running xp...and no ones ever had a prob opening up apps....unless they just dont know how to set it up...

    You seriously need to fix the GUI though. Also I fixed the error. It's amazing what a decompiler can do. :p

    #13 Caboosehasnofans

    Caboosehasnofans

      Apprentice Grade 1

    • Members

    • 5 posts
    • Joined: 16-March 09

    Posted 16 March 2009 - 04:32 PM

    This is amazing!

    #14 ELEMENT18592

    ELEMENT18592

      Private Grade 2

    • Members+

    • 56 posts
    • Joined: 08-September 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:Mississippi

    Posted 20 March 2009 - 09:45 PM

    Problem with gui


    Do you have xp...or vista?

    Edited by ELEMENT18592, 20 March 2009 - 09:46 PM.


    #15 Korupt Data

    Korupt Data

      SoOoO KoRuPtAbLe

    • Retired Staff

    • 3,503 posts
    • Joined: 12-May 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:That file you downloaded

    Posted 26 March 2009 - 09:04 AM

    Posted Image


    Hmm looks very simular... did you rip the source for this and just add a new pic?

    #16 iKhaosmaster

    iKhaosmaster

      Yawn

    • Members+

    • 1,346 posts
    • Joined: 29-April 08
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 27 March 2009 - 12:52 PM




    Hmm looks very simular... did you rip the source for this and just add a new pic?

    Looks similar. He probably decompiled it or asked for the source.

    #17 halo3

    halo3

      Gunnery Sergeant Grade 1

    • Members+

    • 571 posts
    • Joined: 07-June 08
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 03 April 2009 - 08:09 PM

    Looks similar. He probably decompiled it or asked for the source.

    this program is a peice of crap, i mean the only reson it is such a big file is becasue it is full of viruses, and also nothing works in it at ALL DONT DOWNLOAD

    Edited by halo3, 03 April 2009 - 08:10 PM.


    #18 iKhaosmaster

    iKhaosmaster

      Yawn

    • Members+

    • 1,346 posts
    • Joined: 29-April 08
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 04 April 2009 - 01:28 AM

    this program is a peice of crap, i mean the only reson it is such a big file is becasue it is full of viruses, and also nothing works in it at ALL DONT DOWNLOAD

    It's an ok program. If I was him I would've embedded the .exe's into the program so they could stream themselves from there instead of making the dictionary of programs like he did. Also there's seems to be no viruses in it so either your anti virus is screwed up or you just guessing.

    #19 Korupt Data

    Korupt Data

      SoOoO KoRuPtAbLe

    • Retired Staff

    • 3,503 posts
    • Joined: 12-May 08
    • Gender:Male
    • Location:That file you downloaded

    Posted 04 April 2009 - 07:54 AM

    this program is a peice of crap, i mean the only reson it is such a big file is becasue it is full of viruses, and also nothing works in it at ALL DONT DOWNLOAD

    It doesnt have any viruses =/ your just making assumptions, it works 100% and it is worth a download if your new.

    #20 halo3

    halo3

      Gunnery Sergeant Grade 1

    • Members+

    • 571 posts
    • Joined: 07-June 08
    • Gender:Male

    Posted 05 April 2009 - 06:50 PM

    It doesnt have any viruses =/ your just making assumptions, it works 100% and it is worth a download if your new.

    yeah it does on my comp it said trojan virus detected and removed about 3 times..... and i am not new
    ps if i was you i would do i virus scan




    0 user(s) are reading this topic

    0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users